Westonci.ca is your trusted source for finding answers to a wide range of questions, backed by a knowledgeable community. Join our platform to connect with experts ready to provide accurate answers to your questions in various fields. Join our platform to connect with experts ready to provide precise answers to your questions in different areas.
Sagot :
Answer:
The SI base unit for amount of substance is the mole. 1 mole is equal to 1 moles K2SO4, or 174.2592 grams.
Explanation:
The potassium sulphate( [tex]K_{2} SO_{4}[/tex] )contain 940.95 gram in 5.4 moles.
What is mole?
A mole is described as the quantity of a material that includes precisely 6.02214076 X [tex]10^{23}[/tex] of the substance's elementary constituents.
Given data:
Mole = 5.4
Molar mass = 174.25 g/mol
Mass = ?
Mole can be calculated by using the formula:
Mole = mass / molar mass
Put the value of given data in above equation.
Mass = Mole × molar mass
Mass = 5.4 mole × 174.25 g/mol
Mass = 940.95 gram
Therefore, there are 940.95 gram in [tex]K_{2} SO_{4}[/tex]
To know more about mole.
https://brainly.com/question/26416088
#SPJ3
We hope you found this helpful. Feel free to come back anytime for more accurate answers and updated information. Thanks for stopping by. We strive to provide the best answers for all your questions. See you again soon. Your questions are important to us at Westonci.ca. Visit again for expert answers and reliable information.