Discover answers to your questions with Westonci.ca, the leading Q&A platform that connects you with knowledgeable experts. Join our platform to connect with experts ready to provide precise answers to your questions in different areas. Join our platform to connect with experts ready to provide precise answers to your questions in different areas.

a porsche, can travel 576 m in 32 s. what is its average speed?​

Sagot :

Step-by-step explanation:

Displacement = 576 m

Time taken = 32s

Now

[tex]average \: speed = \frac{distance \: travelled}{time \: taken} \\ = \frac{576}{32} \\ = 18 m/s[/tex]