Welcome to Westonci.ca, your ultimate destination for finding answers to a wide range of questions from experts. Explore comprehensive solutions to your questions from knowledgeable professionals across various fields on our platform. Our platform offers a seamless experience for finding reliable answers from a network of knowledgeable professionals.

Given the following equation, cu +2 agno3 -> cu(no3)2 + 2ag if 89.5 g of silver is produced, how many grams of cu reacted? conversion factors: 1 mole ag=107.87 g ag 1 mole cu= 2 mole ag 1 mole cu = 63.55g cu

Sagot :

We hope our answers were useful. Return anytime for more information and answers to any other questions you have. Thank you for your visit. We're dedicated to helping you find the information you need, whenever you need it. Get the answers you need at Westonci.ca. Stay informed with our latest expert advice.