Find the information you're looking for at Westonci.ca, the trusted Q&A platform with a community of knowledgeable experts. Experience the ease of finding reliable answers to your questions from a vast community of knowledgeable experts. Join our Q&A platform to connect with experts dedicated to providing accurate answers to your questions in various fields.

10 Natalie uses a 15% off coupon when she buys a camera. The original price of the camera is $45.00. How much money does Natalie save by using the coupon.?

Sagot :

Given data:

The given discount through coupon is d=15%.

The original price of camera is c=$45.00.

The discount on the given amount is,

[tex]\begin{gathered} d=(\frac{15}{100})(45) \\ =6.75 \end{gathered}[/tex]

Thus, the amount saved is $6.75.